Sign up for updates
Timber Inspiration Gallery E-mail
Need a little timber design inspiration? Select a category from the list below, then click on the resulting thumbnails to view suitable images from the Australian Timber Design Awards galleries!

Bathrooms
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.

Click on the thumbnails below to view suitable images from the Australian Timber Design Awards.
Poune Design :: Gwingama Gymnasium Wolveridge Architects :: United Tannery & Boot Factory Casey Brown Architecture :: Permanent Camping Third Ecology Architects :: Queens Park Residence Six Degrees Architects and Sustainable Built Environments :: School of Architecture, University of Tasmania Sam Crawford Architects :: Bundeena Beach House Morris Nunn + Associates :: IXL Development Bligh Voller Neild :: House for GOA Jolson :: Albert Road Apartment Jolson :: Albert Road Apartment Jolson :: Albert Road Apartment Troppo Architects (SA) :: Whale of a Beach House Jackson Clements Burrows Architects :: Henley Street Pouné Design :: Gwinganna Lifestyle Retreat Spa Sanctuary Casey Brown Architecture :: Bungan Beach House Andrew Maynard Architect :: Sproule Residence Casey Vallance & Rebekah Vallance :: Whipbird Residence Pouné Design :: Gwinganna Luxury Villas and Signature Spa Pouné Design :: Gwinganna Luxury Villas and Signature Spa Hare & Klein :: Carriage House Richard Cole Architecture :: Cottage Point House Baenziger Coles :: Heiden Beach House, Point Lonsdale Jahn Associates Architects :: Kutti Beach House Lincolne Lomax :: Neil Residence Lincolne Lomax :: Neil Residence Lincolne Lomax :: Neil Residence Stephen Sainsbury :: The Courtyard House, Balmain
Bedrooms
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.

Click on the thumbnails below to view suitable images from the Australian Timber Design Awards.
Neeson Murcutt Architects in association with Coddington Co :: Whale Beach Peter Stutchbury Architecture :: Outcrop House Peter Stutchbury Architecture :: Outcrop House Casey Brown Architecture :: Permanent Camping Di Mase Architects :: Warehouse Refurbishment Northern Building :: Arnold Residence Sam Crawford Architects :: Bundeena Beach House Morris Nunn + Associates :: IXL Development Morris Nunn + Associates :: IXL Development Jolson :: Albert Road Apartment Scale Architecture :: Milis Salem House Bush Pavilions :: Bottlebrush Drive Residence Chris Vandyke Designs :: Shambhala Pouné Design :: Gwinganna Luxury Villas and Signature Spa Caribou Technology :: The Abby Jahn Associates Architects :: Kutti Beach House
Ceilings - Commercial
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.

Click on the thumbnails below to view suitable images from the Australian Timber Design Awards.
Johnson Pilton Walker :: National Portrait Gallery Fjmt (Francis-Jones Morehen Thorp) :: Faculty of Law, Library and Teaching Complex Fjmt (Francis-Jones Morehen Thorp) :: Faculty of Law, Library and Teaching Complex Cox Architects & Planners :: Hepburn Mineral Springs Cox Architects & Planners :: Hepburn Mineral Springs Cox Architects & Planners :: Hepburn Mineral Springs Wolveridge Architects :: United Tannery & Boot Factory Wolveridge Architects :: United Tannery & Boot Factory Wolveridge Architects :: United Tannery & Boot Factory Squillace Nicholas Architects :: Black Stump Restaurant Alisa Ward & Andrais McMahon :: Japanese Food in a Box Alisa Ward & Andrais McMahon :: Japanese Food in a Box Richard Cole Architecture :: MLC Centre SYSTEM architects :: Burst *003 Johnson Pilton Walker :: Abbotseligh Research Centre Johnson Pilton Walker :: Abbotseligh Research Centre Kerstin Thompson Architects :: Visitors Centre, Royal Australian Garden, RBG Cranbourne Kerstin Thompson Architects :: Visitors Centre, Royal Australian Garden, RBG Cranbourne Kerstin Thompson Architects :: Visitors Centre, Royal Australian Garden, RBG Cranbourne Arena Design Architects & Shack Design Architects :: Environmental Learning Facility (ELF) Arena Design Architects & Shack Design Architects :: Environmental Learning Facility (ELF) Haysom Architects :: The Byron at Byron JMA Architects Qld Pty Ltd :: Viridian Villas JMA Architects Qld Pty Ltd :: Viridian Villas Walter Barda Design :: The Boatshed Walter Barda Design :: The Boatshed Walter Barda Design :: The Boatshed Francis-Jones Morehen Thorp :: The Mint, Historic Houses Trust of NSW Collier & Reid Pty Ltd Architects :: Narana Creations Performance Theatre & Exhibition Building Collier & Reid Pty Ltd Architects :: Narana Creations Performance Theatre & Exhibition Building Cox Rayner Architects :: Coomera Morris Nunn + Associates :: IXL Development Morris Nunn + Associates :: IXL Development Bligh Voller Neild :: House for GOA Slavin Architects :: St Brigid Chapel Slavin Architects :: St Brigid Chapel Slavin Architects :: St Brigid Chapel Warwick Donnelly Pty Ltd :: Deerubbin Centre Neerim Project Design :: Erica Recreation Reserve HASSELL :: Adelaide Zoo Entry Precinct Turner and Associates Architects and Taylor Thomson Whitting Consulting Engineers :: Wolgan Valley Resort and Spa Tonkin Zulaikha Greer :: Glasshouse: Arts, Conference and Entertainment Centre Tonkin Zulaikha Greer :: Glasshouse: Arts, Conference and Entertainment Centre Pouné Design :: Gwinganna Lifestyle Retreat Spa Sanctuary Pouné Design :: Gwinganna Lifestyle Retreat Spa Sanctuary Pouné Design :: Gwinganna Lifestyle Retreat Spa Sanctuary Pouné Design :: Gwinganna Lifestyle Retreat Spa Sanctuary Bates Smart :: Sydney Water Bates Smart :: Sydney Water Baxter & Jacobson Architects :: Shearwater Steiner School Baxter & Jacobson Architects :: Shearwater Steiner School Baxter & Jacobson Architects :: Shearwater Steiner School Baxter & Jacobson Architects :: Shearwater Steiner School Wilson Architects with Arup Structures :: Resource Centre Wilson Architects with Arup Structures :: Resource Centre Sean Godsell Architects :: Woodleigh School Circa Morris-Nunn Walker :: Saffire Circa Morris-Nunn Walker :: Saffire SKM-S2F :: AIIM Processing and Devices Building SKM-S2F :: AIIM Processing and Devices Building Francis-Jones Morehen Thorp (fjmt) :: Bayside Police Station, Sandringham Francis-Jones Morehen Thorp (fjmt) :: Bayside Police Station, Sandringham Allen Jack+Cottier Architects :: Milson Island Indoor Sports Stadium Morrison & Breytenbach Architects :: Tarremah Hall Morrison & Breytenbach Architects :: Tarremah Hall Vos Construction and Joinery :: Hilton Convention Centre John Wardle Architects :: La Trobe University Library Refurbishment, Bundoora Campus C4 Architects :: University of Ballarat Equine Centre Pilkington & Habitable Places Architects :: Living Kaurna Cultural Centre Pilkington & Habitable Places Architects :: Living Kaurna Cultural Centre Pilkington & Habitable Places Architects :: Living Kaurna Cultural Centre Pilkington & Habitable Places Architects :: Living Kaurna Cultural Centre Alexander Tzannes Assoc :: Federation Drive Alexander Tzannes Assoc :: Federation Drive
Ceilings - Residential
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.

Click on the thumbnails below to view suitable images from the Australian Timber Design Awards.
Peter Stutchbury Architecture :: Outcrop House Neil Architecture :: Brennan Residence Choi Ropiha :: Mona Vale House Northern Building :: Arnold Residence Wrightfeldhusen :: Dunsborough Residence Jackson Clements Burrows :: Edward River House Jackson Clements Burrows :: Edward River House Jackson Clements Burrows :: Edward River House Marsh Cashman Koolhoos Architects :: The White House C + C Design Construct :: Tempe House Richard Cole Architecture :: Cole House Richard Cole Architecture :: Cole House Richard Cole Architecture :: Cole House Richard Cole Architecture :: Simson/White House C & L McLennan :: C & L McLennan for Workshop & Garage C & L McLennan :: C & L McLennan for Workshop & Garage Saaj Design Pty Ltd :: New House, Sandringham Richard Kirk Architect :: Arbour House Richard Kirk Architect :: Arbour House Breathe Architecture :: Transformer House Richard Cole Architecture :: Hilltop House Richard Cole Architecture :: Hilltop House Seeley Architects :: 13th House Jackson Clements Burrows Architects :: Henley Street Jackson Clements Burrows Architects :: Henley Street Stutchbury & Pape in association with Bourne & Blue Architecture :: Harbour House Casey Vallance & Rebekah Vallance :: Whipbird Residence Casey Vallance & Rebekah Vallance :: Whipbird Residence Andrew Maynard Architect :: Sproule Residence Andrew Maynard Architect :: Sproule Residence Bush Pavilions :: Bottlebrush Drive Residence Timothy Moon Architects :: Escarpment House Timothy Moon Architects :: Escarpment House Timothy Moon Architects :: Escarpment House Wolveridge Architects :: Hill Plains House Louise Williams LAW Building Design :: Empire House Circa 1908 Clare Cousins Architects :: B House Katon Redgen Mathieson :: Bridgepoint Apartment Baenziger Coles :: Heiden Beach House, Point Lonsdale Architects EAT :: Open House Richard Kirk Architect :: Tinbeerwah Residence Richard Kirk Architect :: Tinbeerwah Residence B+C Design Group :: Bala Residence, Upper MacDonald B+C Design Group :: Bala Residence, Upper MacDonald Caribou Technology :: The Abby Caribou Technology :: The Abby Design King Company in association with Peter Ireland :: Wamberal House Design King Company in association with Peter Ireland :: Wamberal House Design King Company in association with Peter Ireland :: Wamberal House Jahn Associates Architects :: Kutti Beach House Jahn Associates Architects :: Kutti Beach House Jahn Associates Architects :: Kutti Beach House B+C Design Group :: Boudib Residence, Haberfield B+C Design Group :: Boudib Residence, Haberfield Lincolne Lomax :: Neil Residence Stephen Sainsbury :: The Courtyard House, Balmain
Decking
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.

Click on the thumbnails below to view suitable images from the Australian Timber Design Awards.
Sydney Design Group Pty Ltd :: Hazelwood Beach House Sydney Design Group Pty Ltd :: Hazelwood Beach House Ben Callery of Zen Architects :: Brunswick Lane Solar House Robert Simeoni Pty Ltd Architects :: Seaford Surf Life Saving Club Robert Simeoni Pty Ltd Architects :: Seaford Surf Life Saving Club Iredale Pedersen Hook Architects :: Sheep House Iredale Pedersen Hook Architects :: Sheep House Iredale Pedersen Hook Architects :: Sheep House Peter Woolard/Studio 101 Architects :: Beach House @ Lorne Ashton Raggatt McDougall :: K House Connor & Solomon Architects :: Surfside House Poune Design :: Gwingama Gymnasium Six Degrees Architects :: Aspendale House Delia Teschendorff :: Kensington Residence Marsh Cashman Koolhoos Architects :: The White House Marsh Cashman Koolhoos Architects :: The White House Kerstin Thompson Architects :: Visitors Centre, Royal Australian Garden, RBG Cranbourne Dale Jones Evans Architecture with Marchese & Partners :: M Central Dale Jones Evans Architecture with Marchese & Partners :: M Central Bird de la Coeur :: House 8 Bevan Rees :: Studio Bevan Rees :: Studio Sam Crawford Architects :: Bundeena Beach House Sam Crawford Architects :: Bundeena Beach House C + C Design Construct :: Tempe House C + C Design Construct :: Tempe House Drew Heath Architects :: Cypress House Drew Heath Architects :: Cypress House James Pierre du Plessis (Phorm Architecture & Design) :: Whynot St Tea Room Horizon Habitats :: Garden Pavilion Richard Cole Architecture :: Cole House Richard Cole Architecture :: Simson/White House Richard Cole Architecture :: Simson/White House Haysom Architects :: The Byron at Byron Haysom Architects :: The Byron at Byron Haysom Architects :: The Byron at Byron JMA Architects Qld Pty Ltd :: Viridian Villas Warwick Donnelly Pty Ltd :: Chain Valley Bay Suspension Bridge & Boardwalks Innovarchi Pty Ltd and Timberbuilt :: Timber House of the Future Innovarchi Pty Ltd and Timberbuilt :: Timber House of the Future Saaj Design Pty Ltd :: New House, Sandringham David Boyle Architect :: Burridge Read Residence David Boyle Architect :: Burridge Read Residence Day Bukh Architects :: Regatta Foreshore Kiosk and Amenities Building Day Bukh Architects :: Regatta Foreshore Kiosk and Amenities Building Day Bukh Architects :: Regatta Foreshore Kiosk and Amenities Building Day Bukh Architects :: Regatta Foreshore Kiosk and Amenities Building Richard Kirk Architect :: Arbour House Richard Kirk Architect :: Arbour House Richard Kirk Architect :: Arbour House Turner and Associates Architects and Taylor Thomson Whitting Consulting Engineers :: Wolgan Valley Resort and Spa Pouné Design :: Gwinganna Lifestyle Retreat Spa Sanctuary Pouné Design :: Gwinganna Lifestyle Retreat Spa Sanctuary Pouné Design :: Gwinganna Lifestyle Retreat Spa Sanctuary Pouné Design :: Gwinganna Lifestyle Retreat Spa Sanctuary Seeley Architects :: 13th House Jackson Clements Burrows Architects :: Henley Street Jackson Clements Burrows Architects :: Henley Street Law Building Design :: McMasters Beach Outdoor Area Law Building Design :: McMasters Beach Outdoor Area Casey Brown Architecture :: Bungan Beach House Casey Vallance & Rebekah Vallance :: Whipbird Residence Andrew Maynard Architect :: Sproule Residence Engelen Moore :: Kings Lane Engelen Moore :: Kings Lane Bush Pavilions :: Bottlebrush Drive Residence Berlina Projects :: Lilypad Matt Gibson Architecture + Design :: Kooyong Residence Bureau SRH :: The Birdcage Neil Architecture :: The Avenue, Blackburn smith + tracey architects :: Olinda Tea House smith + tracey architects :: Olinda Tea House Richard Cole Architecture :: Cottage Point House Caribou Technology :: The Abby BKK Architects :: Frame House Jahn Associates Architects :: Kutti Beach House Aequi Design Construct :: Cecil St Apartments Timothy Williams & Assoc :: Molineux Point, Port Botany
External Cladding - Commercial
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.

Click on the thumbnails below to view suitable images from the Australian Timber Design Awards.
Gall & Medek Architects :: Noosa North Shore EcoCentre Robert Simeoni Pty Ltd Architects :: Seaford Surf Life Saving Club Phillips/Pilkington Architects :: MADEC Wesley Centre H2o Architects :: Deakin University International Centre & Business Buildings Kennedy Associates Architects :: Mount Annan Botanic Gardens Bowden Centre Seeley Architects :: Stephens House SYSTEM architects :: Burst *003 Michael McKenna Pty Ltd :: Excelsior Hall Redevelopment Kerstin Thompson Architects :: Visitors Centre, Royal Australian Garden, RBG Cranbourne Kerstin Thompson Architects :: Visitors Centre, Royal Australian Garden, RBG Cranbourne H2o Architects :: Deakin University Central Precinct H2o Architects :: Deakin University Central Precinct Squillance Architects :: The Mean Fiddler Hotel Bird de la Coeur :: House 8 James Pierre du Plessis (Phorm Architecture & Design) :: Whynot St Tea Room Walter Barda Design :: The Boatshed Walter Barda Design :: The Boatshed Slap Architects in association with J Grunden & V Darby :: Orbost Exhibition Centre Slap Architects in association with J Grunden & V Darby :: Orbost Exhibition Centre Elenberg Fraser :: Husky Collier & Reid Pty Ltd Architects :: Narana Creations Performance Theatre & Exhibition Building Neerim Project Design :: Erica Recreation Reserve Innovarchi Pty Ltd and Timberbuilt :: Timber House of the Future Innovarchi Pty Ltd and Timberbuilt :: Timber House of the Future Innovarchi Pty Ltd and Timberbuilt :: Timber House of the Future Day Bukh Architects :: Regatta Foreshore Kiosk and Amenities Building Day Bukh Architects :: Regatta Foreshore Kiosk and Amenities Building HASSELL :: Adelaide Zoo Entry Precinct HASSELL :: Adelaide Zoo Entry Precinct Tonkin Zulaikha Greer :: Glasshouse: Arts, Conference and Entertainment Centre Pouné Design :: Gwinganna Lifestyle Retreat Spa Sanctuary Baxter & Jacobson Architects :: Shearwater Steiner School Casey Vallance & Rebekah Vallance :: Whipbird Residence Sean Godsell Architects :: Woodleigh School Fiona Robb in association with Rolfe Chrystal & Associates :: Camphor Laurel Playground SKM-S2F :: AIIM Processing and Devices Building SKM-S2F :: AIIM Processing and Devices Building SKM-S2F :: AIIM Processing and Devices Building Matt Gibson Architecture + Design :: Kooyong Residence Francis-Jones Morehen Thorp (fjmt) :: Bayside Police Station, Sandringham Billard Leece Partnership :: Kardinia Health Super Clinic Architectus :: Queensland Emergency Operations Centre Cox Richardson Architects :: King Street Wharf
External Cladding - Residential
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.

Click on the thumbnails below to view suitable images from the Australian Timber Design Awards.
Neeson Murcutt Architects in association with Coddington Co :: Whale Beach Neeson Murcutt Architects in association with Coddington Co :: Whale Beach Sydney Design Group Pty Ltd :: Hazelwood Beach House Sydney Design Group Pty Ltd :: Hazelwood Beach House Ben Callery of Zen Architects :: Brunswick Lane Solar House Iredale Pedersen Hook Architects :: Sheep House Shelley Penn & Clinton Murray Architects in Association :: Eastern Beach House Ashton Raggatt McDougall :: K House Connor & Solomon Architects :: Surfside House Connor & Solomon Architects :: Surfside House Jackson Clements Burrows Architects :: Trojan House Jackson Clements Burrows Architects :: Trojan House Anita Panov & Andrew Scott :: Armature for a Window - Newtown House Third Ecology Architects :: Queens Park Residence Richard Kirk Architect :: Dekkers Residence Richard Kirk Architect :: Dekkers Residence Delia Teschendorff :: Kensington Residence Marsh Cashman Koolhoos Architects :: The White House Innovarchi Pty Ltd and Timberbuilt :: Timber House of the Future Innovarchi Pty Ltd and Timberbuilt :: Timber House of the Future Innovarchi Pty Ltd and Timberbuilt :: Timber House of the Future Saaj Design Pty Ltd :: New House, Sandringham Saaj Design Pty Ltd :: New House, Sandringham Saaj Design Pty Ltd :: New House, Sandringham David Boyle Architect :: Burridge Read Residence David Boyle Architect :: Burridge Read Residence David Boyle Architect :: Burridge Read Residence Richard Kirk Architect :: Arbour House Breathe Architecture :: Transformer House Richard Cole Architecture :: Hilltop House Troppo Architects (SA) :: Whale of a Beach House Seeley Architects :: 13th House Seeley Architects :: 13th House Seeley Architects :: 13th House Seeley Architects :: 13th House Seeley Architects :: 13th House Jackson Clements Burrows Architects :: Henley Street Jackson Clements Burrows Architects :: Henley Street BKK Architects :: 2parts House BKK Architects :: 2parts House BKK Architects :: 2parts House Stutchbury & Pape in association with Bourne & Blue Architecture :: Harbour House Inarc Architects :: Mount Macedon Residence Inarc Architects :: Mount Macedon Residence Michael Ellis Architects :: Kelvin Grove Residence Pouné Design :: Gwinganna Luxury Villas and Signature Spa Wolveridge Architects :: Hill Plains House Breathe Architecture :: Chapel House Seeley Architects :: Citriodora Altitude950 :: Gilead Vibe Design Group :: Kew House 3 Architects EAT :: Linear House 1+2 Architecture :: Marion Bay House Andrew Maynard Architects :: Mash House Andrew Maynard Architects :: Mash House BKK Architects :: Frame House Jahn Associates Architects :: Kutti Beach House Aequi Design Construct :: Cecil St Apartments
Flooring
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.

Click on the thumbnails below to view suitable images from the Australian Timber Design Awards.
Neeson Murcutt Architects in association with Coddington Co :: Whale Beach Ben Callery of Zen Architects :: Brunswick Lane Solar House Peter Stutchbury Architecture :: Outcrop House Robert Simeoni Pty Ltd Architects :: Seaford Surf Life Saving Club Peter Woolard/Studio 101 Architects :: Beach House @ Lorne Ashton Raggatt McDougall :: K House Neil Architecture :: Brennan Residence Phillips/Pilkington Architects :: MADEC Wesley Centre Cox Architects & Planners :: Hepburn Mineral Springs Cox Architects & Planners :: Hepburn Mineral Springs Wolveridge Architects :: United Tannery & Boot Factory Siren Design :: AGL Headquarters Di Mase Architects :: Warehouse Refurbishment Richard Kirk Architect :: Dekkers Residence Six Degrees Architects and Sustainable Built Environments :: School of Architecture, University of Tasmania Campbell Drake :: Dusk Bar Woodhead Pty Ltd :: Pernod Ricard Corporate Office Jackson Clements Burrows :: Edward River House Seeley Architects :: Stephens House Delia Teschendorff :: Kensington Residence Marsh Cashman Koolhoos Architects :: MG House Marsh Cashman Koolhoos Architects :: The White House Marsh Cashman Koolhoos Architects :: The White House Marsh Cashman Koolhoos Architects :: The White House Dale Jones Evans Architecture with Marchese & Partners :: M Central Bligh Voller Neild :: Gully House Bligh Voller Neild :: Gully House Bird de la Coeur :: House 8 Bevan Rees :: Studio John Wardle Architects :: Flinders House Sam Crawford Architects :: Bundeena Beach House Sam Crawford Architects :: Bundeena Beach House MC 2 Architects :: Yarra Street, Warrandyte Richard Cole Architecture :: Cole House Richard Cole Architecture :: Simson/White House Richard Cole Architecture :: Simson/White House Haysom Architects :: The Byron at Byron JMA Architects Qld Pty Ltd :: Viridian Villas JMA Architects Qld Pty Ltd :: Viridian Villas Walter Barda Design :: The Boatshed Slap Architects in association with J Grunden & V Darby :: Orbost Exhibition Centre Francis-Jones Morehen Thorp :: The Mint, Historic Houses Trust of NSW C & L McLennan :: C & L McLennan for Workshop & Garage Johnson Pilton Walker :: JPW Office Johnson Pilton Walker :: JPW Office Johnson Pilton Walker :: JPW Office Saaj Design Pty Ltd :: New House, Sandringham David Boyle Architect :: Burridge Read Residence David Boyle Architect :: Burridge Read Residence David Boyle Architect :: Burridge Read Residence Richard Kirk Architect :: Arbour House Richard Cole Architecture :: Hilltop House Richard Cole Architecture :: Hilltop House Richard Cole Architecture :: Hilltop House Tonkin Zulaikha Greer :: Glasshouse: Arts, Conference and Entertainment Centre Tonkin Zulaikha Greer :: Glasshouse: Arts, Conference and Entertainment Centre Jolson :: Albert Road Apartment Jolson :: Albert Road Apartment Troppo Architects (SA) :: Whale of a Beach House Tim Gibney and Associates :: Office Development – Surrey Hills Tim Gibney and Associates :: Office Development – Surrey Hills Pouné Design :: Gwinganna Lifestyle Retreat Spa Sanctuary Pouné Design :: Gwinganna Lifestyle Retreat Spa Sanctuary Pouné Design :: Gwinganna Lifestyle Retreat Spa Sanctuary Bates Smart :: Sydney Water Seeley Architects :: 13th House Casey Brown Architecture :: Bungan Beach House BKK Architects :: 2parts House BKK Architects :: 2parts House BKK Architects :: 2parts House BKK Architects :: 2parts House Inarc Architects :: Mount Macedon Residence Inarc Architects :: Mount Macedon Residence Scale Architecture :: Milis Salem House Michael Ellis Architects :: Kelvin Grove Residence Michael Ellis Architects :: Kelvin Grove Residence Michael Ellis Architects :: Kelvin Grove Residence Michael Ellis Architects :: Kelvin Grove Residence Andrew Maynard Architect :: Sproule Residence Andrew Maynard Architect :: Sproule Residence Andrew Maynard Architect :: Sproule Residence Engelen Moore :: Kings Lane Bush Pavilions :: Bottlebrush Drive Residence Bush Pavilions :: Bottlebrush Drive Residence Studio 101 Architects :: Virgo Residence Nettletontribe :: Paperbark Camp Timothy Moon Architects :: Escarpment House Berlina Projects :: Lilypad Allen Jack+Cottier Architects :: Milson Island Indoor Sports Stadium Neil Architecture :: The Avenue, Blackburn Neil Architecture :: The Avenue, Blackburn Morrison & Breytenbach Architects :: Tarremah Hall Louise Williams LAW Building Design :: Empire House Circa 1908 pentArchi & phorm a+d :: Samford Valley Steiner Multipurpose Hall Royston Wilson Design :: The St Kilda West Project B+C Design Group :: Bala Residence, Upper MacDonald Caribou Technology :: The Abby Caribou Technology :: The Abby Design King Company in association with Peter Ireland :: Wamberal House Design King Company in association with Peter Ireland :: Wamberal House Jahn Associates Architects :: Kutti Beach House Aequi Design Construct :: Cecil St Apartments Aequi Design Construct :: Cecil St Apartments Stephen Sainsbury :: The Courtyard House, Balmain
Kitchens
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.

Click on the thumbnails below to view suitable images from the Australian Timber Design Awards.
Birrelli Architects :: St Michaels Independent Living Units Di Mase Architects :: Warehouse Refurbishment Jackson Clements Burrows :: Edward River House Seeley Architects :: Stephens House Marsh Cashman Koolhoos Architects :: MG House Marsh Cashman Koolhoos Architects :: The White House C + C Design Construct :: Tempe House MC 2 Architects :: Yarra Street, Warrandyte Richard Cole Architecture :: Cole House Richard Cole Architecture :: Simson/White House Walter Barda Design :: The Boatshed David Boyle Architect :: Burridge Read Residence Jolson :: Albert Road Apartment Casey Brown Architecture :: Bungan Beach House Inarc Architects :: Mount Macedon Residence Scale Architecture :: Milis Salem House Michael Ellis Architects :: Kelvin Grove Residence Andrew Maynard Architect :: Sproule Residence Engelen Moore :: Kings Lane Engelen Moore :: Kings Lane Chris Vandyke Designs :: Shambhala Inarc Architects :: Mount Macedon Residence Hare & Klein :: Carriage House Hare & Klein :: Carriage House Neil Architecture :: The Avenue, Blackburn Marsh Cashman Koolloos Architects :: Flipped House B+C Design Group :: Bala Residence, Upper MacDonald Stephen Sainsbury :: The Courtyard House, Balmain
Landscaping
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.

Click on the thumbnails below to view suitable images from the Australian Timber Design Awards.
Iredale Pedersen Hook Architects :: Sheep House Connor & Solomon Architects :: Surfside House Poune Design :: Gwingama Gymnasium Choi Ropiha :: Mona Vale House Kennedy Associates Architects :: Mount Annan Botanic Gardens Bowden Centre Jackson Clements Burrows :: Edward River House Jackson Clements Burrows :: Edward River House Marsh Cashman Koolhoos Architects :: The White House Hassel :: Twin Creeks Golf & Country Club Kerstin Thompson Architects :: Visitors Centre, Royal Australian Garden, RBG Cranbourne Squillance Architects :: The Mean Fiddler Hotel Dale Jones Evans Architecture with Marchese & Partners :: M Central Dale Jones Evans Architecture with Marchese & Partners :: M Central Bligh Voller Neild :: Gully House Bird de la Coeur :: House 8 C + C Design Construct :: Tempe House C + C Design Construct :: Tempe House Drew Heath Architects :: Cypress House Horizon Habitats :: Garden Pavilion Richard Cole Architecture :: Cole House Richard Cole Architecture :: Simson/White House Haysom Architects :: The Byron at Byron Haysom Architects :: The Byron at Byron Haysom Architects :: The Byron at Byron Collier & Reid Pty Ltd Architects :: Narana Creations Performance Theatre & Exhibition Building Bligh Voller Neild :: House for GOA Warwick Donnelly Pty Ltd :: Chain Valley Bay Suspension Bridge & Boardwalks Innovarchi Pty Ltd and Timberbuilt :: Timber House of the Future Saaj Design Pty Ltd :: New House, Sandringham Day Bukh Architects :: Regatta Foreshore Kiosk and Amenities Building Day Bukh Architects :: Regatta Foreshore Kiosk and Amenities Building HASSELL :: Adelaide Zoo Entry Precinct Pouné Design :: Gwinganna Lifestyle Retreat Spa Sanctuary Pouné Design :: Gwinganna Lifestyle Retreat Spa Sanctuary Pouné Design :: Gwinganna Lifestyle Retreat Spa Sanctuary Law Building Design :: McMasters Beach Outdoor Area Casey Vallance & Rebekah Vallance :: Whipbird Residence Casey Vallance & Rebekah Vallance :: Whipbird Residence Fiona Robb in association with Rolfe Chrystal & Associates :: Camphor Laurel Playground Fiona Robb in association with Rolfe Chrystal & Associates :: Camphor Laurel Playground Fiona Robb in association with Rolfe Chrystal & Associates :: Camphor Laurel Playground Allen Jack+Cottier Architects :: Milson Island Indoor Sports Stadium Fisher Design + Architecture in association with Mackenzie Pronk Architects :: Giidany Miirlarl Education Space Fisher Design + Architecture in association with Mackenzie Pronk Architects :: Giidany Miirlarl Education Space Carfax Comercial Constructions :: Western Circulation Link - Taronga Zoo Alexander Tzannes Assoc :: Federation Drive Timothy Williams & Assoc :: Molineux Point, Port Botany
Veneers & Linings
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.

Click on the thumbnails below to view suitable images from the Australian Timber Design Awards.
Vos Construction and Joinery :: Melbourne Recital Centre Vos Construction and Joinery :: Melbourne Recital Centre H2o Architects :: Deakin University International Centre & Business Buildings H2o Architects :: Deakin University International Centre & Business Buildings Northern Building :: Arnold Residence Third Ecology Architects :: Queens Park Residence Tobias Partners with Davenport Campbell :: Gadens Lawyers Tobias Partners with Davenport Campbell :: Gadens Lawyers Kennedy Associates Architects :: Mount Annan Botanic Gardens Bowden Centre Dale Jones Evans Architecture with Marchese & Partners :: M Central John Wardle Architects :: Flinders House John Wardle Architects :: Flinders House JMA Architects Qld Pty Ltd :: Viridian Villas Slavin Architects :: St Brigid Chapel Innovarchi Pty Ltd and Timberbuilt :: Timber House of the Future Innovarchi Pty Ltd and Timberbuilt :: Timber House of the Future Tonkin Zulaikha Greer :: Glasshouse: Arts, Conference and Entertainment Centre Tonkin Zulaikha Greer :: Glasshouse: Arts, Conference and Entertainment Centre Tonkin Zulaikha Greer :: Glasshouse: Arts, Conference and Entertainment Centre Tonkin Zulaikha Greer :: Glasshouse: Arts, Conference and Entertainment Centre Tonkin Zulaikha Greer :: Glasshouse: Arts, Conference and Entertainment Centre Tonkin Zulaikha Greer :: Glasshouse: Arts, Conference and Entertainment Centre Bates Smart :: Sydney Water Bates Smart :: Sydney Water Casey Brown Architecture :: Bungan Beach House Casey Brown Architecture :: Bungan Beach House BKK Architects :: 2parts House Inarc Architects :: Mount Macedon Residence Inarc Architects :: Mount Macedon Residence Scale Architecture :: Milis Salem House BKK Architects :: 2parts House Phillips/Pilkington Architects :: McCormick Centre :: the Environment Bureau SRH :: The Birdcage Francis-Jones Morehen Thorp (fjmt) :: Bayside Police Station, Sandringham Francis-Jones Morehen Thorp (fjmt) :: Bayside Police Station, Sandringham Rintoul with Francis-Jones Morehen Thorp (fjmt) :: The Concourse, Chatswood Rintoul with Francis-Jones Morehen Thorp (fjmt) :: The Concourse, Chatswood Rintoul with Francis-Jones Morehen Thorp (fjmt) :: The Concourse, Chatswood Morrison & Breytenbach Architects :: Tarremah Hall HASSELL :: Ecosciences Precinct HASSELL :: Ecosciences Precinct Byron George for Russell & George :: Mister Close Byron George for Russell & George :: Mister Close Design King Company in association with Peter Ireland :: Wamberal House Lincolne Lomax :: Neil Residence
Screens
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.

Click on the thumbnails below to view suitable images from the Australian Timber Design Awards.
Johnson Pilton Walker :: National Portrait Gallery Fjmt (Francis-Jones Morehen Thorp) :: Faculty of Law, Library and Teaching Complex Peter Stutchbury Architecture :: Outcrop House Robert Simeoni Pty Ltd Architects :: Seaford Surf Life Saving Club Kennedy Associates Architects :: Mount Annan Botanic Gardens Bowden Centre Jackson Clements Burrows :: Edward River House Seeley Architects :: Stephens House Hassel :: Twin Creeks Golf & Country Club Kerstin Thompson Architects :: Visitors Centre, Royal Australian Garden, RBG Cranbourne Kerstin Thompson Architects :: Visitors Centre, Royal Australian Garden, RBG Cranbourne H2o Architects :: Deakin University Central Precinct H2o Architects :: Deakin University Central Precinct Sam Crawford Architects :: Bundeena Beach House Drew Heath Architects :: Cypress House Garth Hollindale Architect :: Lantern House Garth Hollindale Architect :: Lantern House Richard Cole Architecture :: Simson/White House JMA Architects Qld Pty Ltd :: Viridian Villas JMA Architects Qld Pty Ltd :: Viridian Villas Walter Barda Design :: The Boatshed Elenberg Fraser :: Husky Francis-Jones Morehen Thorp :: The Mint, Historic Houses Trust of NSW Francis-Jones Morehen Thorp :: The Mint, Historic Houses Trust of NSW Cox Rayner Architects :: Coomera Cox Rayner Architects :: Coomera Bligh Voller Neild :: House for GOA Bligh Voller Neild :: House for GOA Bligh Voller Neild :: House for GOA HASSELL :: Adelaide Zoo Entry Precinct HASSELL :: Adelaide Zoo Entry Precinct Tonkin Zulaikha Greer :: Glasshouse: Arts, Conference and Entertainment Centre Troppo Architects (SA) :: Whale of a Beach House Jackson Clements Burrows Architects :: Henley Street Jackson Clements Burrows Architects :: Henley Street Jackson Clements Burrows Architects :: Henley Street Jackson Clements Burrows Architects :: Henley Street Stutchbury & Pape in association with Bourne & Blue Architecture :: Harbour House Bush Pavilions :: Bottlebrush Drive Residence Studio 101 Architects :: Virgo Residence Matt Gibson Architecture + Design :: Kooyong Residence Matt Gibson Architecture + Design :: Kooyong Residence Clare Cousins Architects :: B House Woodhead in collaboration with SKM :: Defence Force School of Signals, Simpson Barracks, Watsonia VIC Woodhead in collaboration with SKM :: Defence Force School of Signals, Simpson Barracks, Watsonia VIC Virginia Kerridge Architect :: House in Country NSW Virginia Kerridge Architect :: House in Country NSW Architects EAT :: Linear House Architects EAT :: Linear House Jahn Associates Architects :: Kutti Beach House
Stairs
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.

Click on the thumbnails below to view suitable images from the Australian Timber Design Awards.
Neeson Murcutt Architects in association with Coddington Co :: Whale Beach Ben Callery of Zen Architects :: Brunswick Lane Solar House Peter Stutchbury Architecture :: Outcrop House Peter Stutchbury Architecture :: Outcrop House Peter Woolard/Studio 101 Architects :: Beach House @ Lorne Poune Design :: Gwingama Gymnasium Phillips/Pilkington Architects :: MADEC Wesley Centre Choi Ropiha :: Mona Vale House Six Degrees Architects and Sustainable Built Environments :: School of Architecture, University of Tasmania Six Degrees Architects and Sustainable Built Environments :: School of Architecture, University of Tasmania Woodhead Pty Ltd :: Pernod Ricard Corporate Office Squillance Architects :: The Mean Fiddler Hotel MC 2 Architects :: Yarra Street, Warrandyte MC 2 Architects :: Yarra Street, Warrandyte Richard Cole Architecture :: Cole House Richard Cole Architecture :: Simson/White House JMA Architects Qld Pty Ltd :: Viridian Villas Walter Barda Design :: The Boatshed Walter Barda Design :: The Boatshed Walter Barda Design :: The Boatshed Saaj Design Pty Ltd :: New House, Sandringham Richard Kirk Architect :: Arbour House Richard Cole Architecture :: Hilltop House Troppo Architects (SA) :: Whale of a Beach House Mark Pearse Architect :: Timber Staircase Mark Pearse Architect :: Timber Staircase Mark Pearse Architect :: Timber Staircase Mark Pearse Architect :: Timber Staircase Mark Pearse Architect :: Timber Staircase Jackson Clements Burrows Architects :: Henley Street Law Building Design :: McMasters Beach Outdoor Area Casey Brown Architecture :: Bungan Beach House Scale Architecture :: Milis Salem House Scale Architecture :: Milis Salem House Michael Ellis Architects :: Kelvin Grove Residence Bush Pavilions :: Bottlebrush Drive Residence Engelen Moore :: Kings Lane Engelen Moore :: Kings Lane Circa Morris-Nunn Walker :: Saffire Timothy Moon Architects :: Escarpment House Bureau SRH :: The Birdcage Vibe Design Group :: Kew House 3 Architects EAT :: Open House Royston Wilson Design :: The St Kilda West Project Caribou Technology :: The Abby Caribou Technology :: The Abby Caribou Technology :: The Abby Design King Company in association with Peter Ireland :: Wamberal House Lincolne Lomax :: Neil Residence Lincolne Lomax :: Neil Residence Aequi Design Construct :: Cecil St Apartments Aequi Design Construct :: Cecil St Apartments Aequi Design Construct :: Cecil St Apartments
 
Banner
Copyright © 2012 Timber Development Association