Sign up for updates
2016 Winners - Page 3 E-mail
Thursday, 08 September 2016 11:18
Article Index
2016 Winners
Page 2
Page 3
All Pages
Page 1 | Page 2 | Page 3
Recognition Categories - Timber Panels
Swinburne University Factory of the Future (Photography: Architectus Group Pty Ltd) Swinburne University Factory of the Future (Photography: Architectus Group Pty Ltd) Swinburne University Factory of the Future (Photography: Architectus Group Pty Ltd) Swinburne University Factory of the Future (Photography: Architectus Group Pty Ltd) Swinburne University Factory of the Future (Photography: Architectus Group Pty Ltd) Swinburne University Factory of the Future (Photography: Architectus Group Pty Ltd) Swinburne University Factory of the Future (Photography: Architectus Group Pty Ltd) Swinburne University Factory of the Future (Photography: Architectus Group Pty Ltd) Swinburne University Factory of the Future (Photography: Architectus Group Pty Ltd) Swinburne University Factory of the Future (Photography:Architectus Group Pty Ltd)
Winner:
Architectus Group Pty Ltd
for
The Gipson Commons, St Michael's Grammar School

Photographer:
Architectus Group Pty Ltd
Finalists
Cumulus Studio for Bento Box
Silvester Fuller for Play Pods
Recognition Categories - Timber Flooring
TIMBER VENEER & CLADDING (Photography: Tyrone Branigan Photography) TIMBER FLOORING (Photography: Tyrone Branigan Photography) TIMBER VENEER & CLADDING & AUST CERT TIMBER (Photography: Tyrone Branigan Photography) TIMBER VENEER & CLADDING & AUST CERT TIMBER (Photography: Tyrone Branigan Photography) TIMBER VENEER & FLOORING (Photography: Tyrone Branigan Photography) TIMBER VENEER & CLADDING & AUST CERT TIMBER (Photography: Tyrone Branigan Photography) TIMBER FLOORING & VENEER (Photography: Tyrone Branigan Photography) IMBER CLADDING & VENEER & AUST CERT TIMBER (Photography: Tyrone Branigan Photography) TIMBER FLOORING & VENEER (Photography: Tyrone Branigan Photography)
Winner:
Allen Jack+Cottier
for
Abbotsleigh Multi-Purpose Assembly & Sports Hall

Photographer:
Tyrone Branigan
Finalists
Breathe Architecture for Slack Melbourne Office
JAWSARCHITECT for Three Capes Track Cabins
Recognition Categories - Timber Cladding
Entry/Gallery (Photography: Nic Granlees Architectural Photography) View over the roof southward (Photography: Nic Granlees Architectural Photography) Street view  (Photography: Nic Granlees Architectural Photography) Carport(Photography: Nic Granlees Architectural Photography) North east view through treetops(Photography: Nic Granlees Architectural Photography) Upstairs gallery  (Photography: Nic Granlees Architectural Photography) Guest bedroom  (Photography: Nic Granlees Architectural Photography) Living room (Photography: Nic Granlees Architectural Photography) Kitchen (Photography: Nic Granlees Architectural Photography) In construction  (Photography: Nic Granlees Architectural Photography)
Winner:
Seeley Architects
for
Inlet House

Photographer:
Nic Granlees Architectural Photography
Finalists
k20 Architecture for Ballarat Regional Soccer Facility
ARKit for Light House
Ruth Kealy for Little Hartley House
Noxon Giffen for Main Ridge House
Recognition Categories - Recycled Timber
Kitchen featuring recycled blue gum joinery linings with sawn pre aged grey face. (Photography: Michael Nicholson Photography) Kitchen and living areas featuring an expansive 20m long recycled brush box ceiling.  (Photography: Michael Nicholson Photography) The pre aged recycled brush box ceiling runs seamlessly from inside to outside.  (Photography: Michael Nicholson Photography) Covered walkway featuring large select grade blockbutt sliding doors. (Photography: Michael Nicholson Photography) Covered walkway featuring pre aged recycled brush box ceiling.  (Photography: Michael Nicholson Photography) Bedroom hallway featuring recycled timber wall linings and glazed joinery wall(Photography: Michael Nicholson Photography) Glazed window joinery wall to bedroom hallway.  (Photography: Michael Nicholson Photography) Detail glazed window joinery and recycled timber interior linings.  (Photography: Michael Nicholson Photography) Recycled timber linings to interior door and batl1room. (Photography: Michael Nicholson Photography) Installation of glazed window joinery. (Photography: Michael Nicholson Photography)
Winner:
Fergus Scott Architects
for
The Farm

Photographer:
Michael Nicholson Photography
Finalists
PNEU Architects for Makan Place
Richard Kirk Architect for West End House
Recognition Categories - Fitout Featuring Decorative Sliced Veneers
Interior view of main dining room towards booth seat (Photography: Murray Fredericks) Suspended wine shelf and coffee bar (Photography: Murray Fredericks) Ceiling Detail (Photography: Murray Fredericks) Detail booth screen (Photography: Murray Fredericks) Detail Bar Seating (Photography: Murray Fredericks)  Shop Front - Part (Photography: Murray Fredericks) Shop front - Whole (Photography: Murray Fredericks)
Winner:
Zanazan Architecture Studio
for
Lilly's Espresso e Cucina

Photographer:
Murray Fredericks
Finalists
fmd architects p/l for Dowell House
Brooking Design Architects for John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School
Rptecture Architects for Suttons UGG
Recognition Categories - Engineered Timber Products
SOUTH FAÇADE (Photography: Thomas Ryan Photography) MAIN ENTRANCE (Photography: Thomas Ryan Photography) NORTH FACADE (Photography: Thomas Ryan Photography) COURTYARD (Photography: Thomas Ryan Photography) EXTERNAL BBQ (Photography: Thomas Ryan Photography) STRUCTURAL CLT (Photography: Thomas Ryan Photography) STRUCTURAL CLT STAIR (Photography: Thomas Ryan Photography) MODULE FACTORY (Photography: Thomas Ryan Photography) CRANING (Photography: Thomas Ryan Photography) SOUTH FACADE IN PROGRESS (Photography: Thomas Ryan Photography)
Winner:
Morrison & Breytenbach Architects in association with Circa Morris-Nunn Architects
for
University Of Tasmania Inveresk Student Residences

Photographer:
Thomas – Liam Ryan of
Thomas Ryan Photography
Finalists
Donovan Payne Architects for Bold Park Aquatic
Richard Middleton, Bonacci Structural Engineers, and Timber Imagineering for RMIT Bundoora Timber Hub
Recognition Categories - Australian Certified Timber
Woodleigh School Homestead Redevelopment (Photography: Drew Echberg) Woodleigh School Homestead Redevelopment (Photography: Drew Echberg) Woodleigh School Homestead Redevelopment (Photography: Drew Echberg) Woodleigh School Homestead Redevelopment (Photography: Drew Echberg) Woodleigh School Homestead Redevelopment (Photography: Drew Echberg) Woodleigh School Homestead Redevelopment (Photography: Drew Echberg) Woodleigh School Homestead Redevelopment (Photography: Drew Echberg) Woodleigh School Homestead Redevelopment(Photography: Drew Echberg) Woodleigh School Homestead Redevelopment (Photography: Drew Echberg) Woodleigh School Homestead Redevelopment (Photography: Drew Echberg)
Winner:
Law Architects
for
Woodleigh School Homestead Redevelopment

Photographer:
Drew Echberg
Finalists
Donovan Payne Architects for Bold Park Aquatic
HDR | Rice Daubney for Novartis


 
Banner
Copyright © 2012 Timber Development Association